Elegant Event Spaces with Panoramic Riverside Views

Located in an enviable position on the banks of the Thames, with wrap around windows of many of London's finest landmarks, this venue offers beautiful and elegant spaces for meetings, private parties, corporate events and even weddings.


Master data

  • ££

  • Fixed Catering Partner

  • Event space

  • Restaurant

  • Bar / lounge

  • Conference / seminar / meeting room


Description

With endless natural light through the panoramic windows, choose from six stunningly designed event spaces.

 

From our fully equipped meeting room, The Captain's Table, stocked with everything you could need for a productive business event to The Rockefeller Lounge, the perfect space with it's own bar to host a private party.

 

 


Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
The Bunk40202020
The Pier60404040
The Stern40252525
The Masthead15101010
The Rockefeller Lounge120606060
The Captain's Table40282828
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Covid-19 compliant
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Internet connection


Infrastructure

  • On-site kitchen

  • Outside area

  • Crockery and furniture bookable


Address