A Magnificent City Event Venue

This is an exceptional and thoroughly unexpected venue; an historic 18th Century mansion set in a six acre garden yet located just a stone’s throw from Moorgate in the heart of the City of London


Master data

  • £££

  • Flexible catering partner

  • Event space


Description

Inside this unique, historic London venue offers a wide variety of event spaces for everything from conferences, meetings and awards dinners to summer and Christmas parties and of course wedding ceremonies and receptions. From small meeting rooms for 10 people through to the Prince Consort Rooms which seats up to 400 guests, the HAC is able to offer the perfect setting for every type of event.

 

Outside the stunning five acre Artillery Garden provides the ideal backdrop for all these events as well as being available to hire for sports such as cricket, rugby, softball and football as well as company fun days, team building and barbecues.


Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
Prince Consort Rooms700350480130240
West Albert2501001204264
The Long Room250150180120
Queen's Room6048602432
Ante Room6044602432
The Court Room4030303021
Library & Boardroom2012
Medal Room4040402432
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Covid-19 compliant
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Sound system/microphone

  • Internet connection

  • Air-conditioned


Infrastructure

  • Outside area

  • Disability friendly


Address