A Range Of Stylish Event Spaces Within A 5* Hotel

Let your imagination run wild… Five fabulous private rooms, from a Secret Garden to a games room, to meetings or dancing and dining. Capacities from six to 200. We’ll help with planning, event production and talent management.


Master data

  • £££

  • Fixed Catering Partner

  • Up to 400

  • Event space

  • Restaurant

  • 5-star hotel


Description

If you are planning an event to really blow the socks off your guests, you can choose from one of our stylish event spaces which will be exclusively yours for however long its needed.

 

Dubbed ‘Miami off Moorgate’ the Secret Garden is our tropical garden offering an outside bar with a retractable roof - available for private hire all year round.

 

Up on the seventh floor of the hotel, overlooking the City of London and now available for exclusive hire, is the Angler Terrace - a hidden gem in the City. Adjacent to its Michelin- starred restaurant, the rooftop terrace, also with a retractable roof, accommodates up to 70 guests standing, making it the ideal spot for a drinks reception.

 

Our venue was designed for wining, dining and dancing, before falling into a comfortable bed. We are therefore the perfect spot for an extravagant party, a business development day or a lavish wedding. Our dedicated events team will help plan an event for up to 400 guests.


Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
Purdey & Steel114160100364048
Purdey8050182024
Steed8050182024
Peel37302020
Kuryakin45502020
Solo37352020
Le Chiffre6360
Secret Garden7280
Angler Terrace70
First Floor Takeover400
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Lighting equipment

  • Sound system/microphone

  • Internet connection

  • Screen

  • Flip chart

  • DJ system

  • Air-conditioned

  • Projector

  • Lift

  • Goods lift


Infrastructure

  • Bookable with service personnel

  • On-site kitchen

  • Heating available

  • Outside area

  • Access for trucks possible

  • Crockery and furniture bookable

  • Disability friendly