Contemporary Gallery Kings Road

With an event space of over 2600 m², the Contemporary Gallery Kings Road offers the perfect atmospheric and individual setting for product launches, fashion shows, film screenings, corporate events and much more.

Master data

  • Barrierefrei

Description

With a capacity of up to 300 guests, the venue is perfect for larger and more unusual events. 

With a total of 14 galleries divided over several floors, there are no limits to your creativity.  

Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
Gallery 123.98.34.3184300150200
Gallery 2218.34.3168300150200
Gallery 317.611.74.4187300150200
Gallery 4218.34.3168300150200
Store23.98.34.3184300150200
Gallery 6218.34168300150200
Gallery 7248.34192300150200
Gallery 823.98.34184300150200
Gallery 9218.34168300150200
Gallery 1013.811.77.2143300150200
Gallery 11218.33.2168300150200
Gallery 12248.33.2192300150200
Gallery 13248.33.2192300150200
Gallery 14218.34168300150200
Gallery 151611.53.9176220150200
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Covid-19 compliant
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Licht-Technik
  • Internet Anschluss / WLAN

Catering

  • Selbstverpflegung möglich

Properties

  • Parkplätze vorhanden
  • Anfahrt mit LKW möglich
  • Barrierefrei
  • Garderobe
  • Tageslicht

Address