A City Sanctuary

If you’re looking for a versatile venue for up to 300 in the heart of the city with bespoke service as standard, look no further.


Master data

  • £££

  • Flexible catering partner

  • Event space

  • Restaurant

  • Bar / lounge

  • Roof terrace / rooftop space

  • Conference / seminar / meeting room


Description

Where banking and big business meets artisans and start-ups, we offer space in every sense - a welcome clearing in the corporate jungle, and now a collection of cutting edge spaces for clearer thinking and more memorable meetings. Four stylishly designed rooms and an expansive event space for up to 300 people, intelligently equipped with everything you need to inspire, innovate or impress in the heart of the city.

The smart wooden floors, the striking bronze and copper detailing, the plush silvery grey banquettes make just the right impression and set the scene for a private lunch or dinner to remember. The finest food is the season's best, sourced with care from trusted suppliers, served with perfectly paired wines. And our talented team will dress the table to your liking, because, like you, we've an eye for detail. So whether it's an intimate affair for eight or you're entertaining eighty, you’re in good hands.

 

Located on the 10th floor, London's hottest new rooftop destination offers fantastic views of the City's skyline. The restaurant offers a modern brasserie menu for lunch, dinner, weekend brunch and bar food throughout the day, alongside a refined selection of botanical cocktails, craft ales and lagers and international wines.

 

Vist our brand new City café, bar and restaurant. From grab-and-go takeaway breakfasts and fresh smoothies and juices in the morning, casual lunches and dinners of small plates and sharing dishes, all day spaces for creative work and meetings to cocktails and tank beers from Long Arm Brewing Co for post-work drinks, this is sure to become a weekday favourite and weekend destination.

 


Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
City 1/28.310.52.4474704260202040
City 2/211.210.52.4411410050120303060
Finsbury 1/3910.82.449210050100252550
Finsbury 2/47.68.72.448910066100252550
City Suite19.5212.44188170921805050100
Finsbury Suite27.119.52.441812001162005050100
Royal London Suite/1,2,3,446.640.52.443693001162005050100
Lobby Lounge952.4455060252525
Club Lounge10.86.42.4675060
Palm Terrace63.552.5521.32524121414
Palm Deck5.83.22.5518.562020101210
Palm Room4.53.12.5513.9515151010
Burdock1504040
Aviary250100
Long Arm Pub200
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Covid-19 compliant
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Sound system/microphone

  • Air-conditioned

  • Projector

  • Wlan


Infrastructure

  • Outside area


Address