A Five Star Hotel with an Elegant Selection of Event Spaces

A venue that gives every event a sense of occasion. Whether you are planning an intimate dinner, private board meeting or banquet for over a hundred guests, we have a Ballroom, Salon and a range of other beautiful rooms to choose from.


Master data

  • ££££

  • Fixed Catering Partner

  • Event space

  • Restaurant

  • Bar / lounge

  • 5-star hotel

  • Conference / seminar / meeting room


Description

Our art-deco Ballroom dazzles with original period features that work alongside the latest technology to make it the ideal space for everything from a glamorous corporate dinner to a cutting-edge conference. One further benefit to this space is that it has it's own street-entrance to help give your event that exclusive feeling.

 

Accomodating over 200 guests, the Ballroom Reception proudly boasts a stunning 1930s design full of marble and mirrors. Although it can be booked in conjunction with the Ballroom, it is often used in its own right for receptions and informal meetings. 

 

If you are looking for a elegant and striking space for a more intimate occasion, the French Salon provides just that. When it was last refurbished, a stunning mural of a dancing couple which now features proudly as a focal point in the space. 

 

The wonderful Drawing Room, boasts fine open fireplaces and plenty of natural daylight within the exquisite 18th centry space. It also has all the modern technology required for successful business meetings, seminars and presentations. 

 

In addition we have a further seven Mezzanine Events Rooms which can accommodate a range of guests from 10 to 100, all whilst benefiting from having support from our experienced team who will work to make all of your ideas a reality. 

 

Alongside our events spaces, we also have a selection of world-class restaurants and bars.


Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
Ballroom24350015026012060120
Ballroom Reception105240180
French Salon1051205090403840
Drawing Room1211206090464048
Clarence Room1081005080604048
Windsor Room35302025161816
Boardroom31161616
Highgrove Room38402530161816
St James Room32302025181816
Buckingham14555
Balmoral Room15181818
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Covid-19 compliant
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Lighting equipment

  • Sound system/microphone

  • Internet connection


Infrastructure

  • On-site kitchen

  • Cloakroom


Address