Sunlit Rooms for Events Big & Small

We love hosting events. It’s our favorite thing to do. From intimate dinners, to impressing colleagues who need to be impressed, to the wildest weddings this side of the pond, our flexible, inspired spaces are full of promise for encounters of all kind.


Master data

  • £££

  • Flexible catering partner

  • Event space

  • Restaurant

  • Bar / lounge

  • Roof terrace / rooftop space

  • Designer hotel


Description

Our faithful 100 Room is great for business meetings, private receptions, social gatherings, dinners or whatever else you need an expansive room for. Like all of our 7th Floor events spaces, it's hooked up with state-of-the-art teleconferencing systems, WiFi and multi-zone audio — and the 100 Room's even equipped with a 90" video wall.

 

The great big Britannia has its own private, 345 sq ft balcony, wide windows, tons of sunlight and panoramic views of Shoreditch, the Gherkin and the City of London. It's fitted with state-of-the-art teleconferencing systems, WiFi, multi-zone audio and drop-down screen and mobile projector with Mac and PC inputs.

 

While you're up on the 7th Floor, you'll have access to our bird's-eye bar and terrace that takes over the whole of our 1243 square foot rooftop. It's decked out with furnishings by Michael Marriott, a first-of-its-kind lighting installation by Fabien Cappello and panoramic views of Shoreditch, the Gherkin and the City of London. It makes an impression.

 

The 7th Floor is a super-functional patchwork of meeting spaces that work as well for banquets as they do board meetings. Wide windows flood the place with ever-precious sunlight — dolling out dreamy views of Shoreditch and greater London. 

 

We are also home to Miranda - a place where hotel guests and locals alike stretch twilight hours into the infinite with a near-nightly array of live music, club nights, film screenings, underplays, magazine launches, drag shows, bingo games and private parties.


Rooms

Name of spaceLWHsq. m
100 Roon796370555040
Britannia7117875602040
Bar716115130
Bar Balcony3164840
Terrace Bar51687150
Stingo58392010
Bower57362012
Empire6116765502020
Griffin8118280655050
  • Key
  • Standing
  • Safe
  • Classroom
  • Theatre
  • U-shape
  • Banquet
  • Cabaret

Equipment

  • Sound system/microphone

  • Screen

  • Projector


Infrastructure

  • Outside area


Address